U-14 BOYS, QF Super League: 23rd, 24th & 25th October 2017




Group A
Group B




STAIRS North Team
CRPF (Sector 16 Dwarka)




Springdales (Pusa Road)
Vandana International School (sector 10 Dwarka)




Nalanda Public School (Muzzafar Nagar)
Doctor Zakir Hussain SSS (Jaffrabad)




2016 Semi Finalist (GBSSS No.1 Moti Bagh)
STAIRS South Team








Match No Date Time Format Team 1 vs Team 2 Venue
31 23-Oct-17 9:00 am - 10:00 am QF Super League Group A STAIRS North Team vs Springdales (Pusa Road) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
32 23-Oct-17 10:15 am -11:15 am QF Super League Group A Doctor Zakir Hussain SSS (Jaffrabad) vs STAIRS South Team GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
33 23-Oct-17 11:30 am - 12:30 pm QF Super League Group B CRPF (Sector 16 Dwarka) vs Vandana International School (sector 10 Dwarka) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
34 23-Oct-17 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm QF Super League Group B Nalanda Public School (Muzzafar Nagar) vs 2016 Semi Finalist (GBSSS No.1 Moti Bagh) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh

35 24-Oct-17 9:00 am - 10:00 am QF Super League Group B STAIRS North Team vs Nalanda Public School (Muzzafar Nagar) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
36 24-Oct-17 10:15 am -11:15 am QF Super League Group B Vandana International School (sector 10 Dwarka) vs STAIRS South Team GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
37 24-Oct-17 11:30 am - 12:30 pm QF Super League Group A CRPF (Sector 16 Dwarka) vs Doctor Zakir Hussain SSS (Jaffrabad) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
38 24-Oct-17 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm QF Super League Group A Springdales (Pusa Road) vs 2016 Semi Finalist (GBSSS No.1 Moti Bagh) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh








39 25-Oct-17 9:00 am - 10:00 am QF Super League Group A STAIRS North Team vs 2016 Semi Finalist (GBSSS No.1 Moti Bagh) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
40 25-Oct-17 10:15 am -11:15 am QF Super League Group A Vandana International School (sector 10 Dwarka) vs Doctor Zakir Hussain SSS (Jaffrabad) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
41 25-Oct-17 11:30 am - 12:30 pm QF Super League Group B CRPF (Sector 16 Dwarka) vs STAIRS South Team GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
42 25-Oct-17 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm QF Super League Group B Springdales (Pusa Road) vs Nalanda Public School (Muzzafar Nagar) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh




U-17 BOYS, QF Super League: 23rd, 24th & 25th October 2017




Group A
Group B




STAIRS North Team
STAIRS East Team




Presidium (Phase-2 Ashok Vihar)
St. Mary's School (Safdarjung Enclave)




GBSSS No. 1 (Moti Bagh)
Mamta Modern SSS (Vikas Puri)




Nalanda Public School
2016 Semi Finalist (St. Thomas)








Match No Date Time Format Team 1 vs Team 2 Venue
31 23-Oct-17 9:00 am - 10:00 am QF Super League Group A STAIRS North Team vs Presidium (Phase-2 Ashok Vihar) Jose Marti SV, Sector - 12, R.K. Puram
32 23-Oct-17 10:15 am -11:15 am QF Super League Group A GBSSS No. 1 (Moti Bagh) vs Nalanda Public School Jose Marti SV, Sector - 12, R.K. Puram
33 23-Oct-17 11:30 am - 12:30 pm QF Super League Group B STAIRS East Team vs St. Mary's School (Safdarjung Enclave) Jose Marti SV, Sector - 12, R.K. Puram
34 23-Oct-17 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm QF Super League Group B Mamta Modern SSS (Vikas Puri) vs 2016 Semi Finalist (St. Thomas) Jose Marti SV, Sector - 12, R.K. Puram








35 24-Oct-17 9:00 am - 10:00 am QF Super League Group B STAIRS East Team vs 2016 Semi Finalist (St. Thomas) Jose Marti SV, Sector - 12, R.K. Puram
36 24-Oct-17 10:15 am -11:15 am QF Super League Group B Presidium (Phase-2 Ashok Vihar) vs GBSSS No. 1 (Moti Bagh) Jose Marti SV, Sector - 12, R.K. Puram
37 24-Oct-17 11:30 am - 12:30 pm QF Super League Group A STAIRS North Team vs Nalanda Public School Jose Marti SV, Sector - 12, R.K. Puram
38 24-Oct-17 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm QF Super League Group A St. Mary's School (Safdarjung Enclave) vs Mamta Modern SSS (Vikas Puri) Jose Marti SV, Sector - 12, R.K. Puram








39 25-Oct-17 9:00 am - 10:00 am QF Super League Group A St. Mary's School (Safdarjung Enclave) vs 2016 Semi Finalist (St. Thomas) Jose Marti SV, Sector - 12, R.K. Puram
40 25-Oct-17 10:15 am -11:15 am QF Super League Group A Presidium (Phase-2 Ashok Vihar) vs Nalanda Public School Jose Marti SV, Sector - 12, R.K. Puram
41 25-Oct-17 11:30 am - 12:30 pm QF Super League Group B STAIRS East Team vs Mamta Modern SSS (Vikas Puri) Jose Marti SV, Sector - 12, R.K. Puram
42 25-Oct-17 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm QF Super League Group B STAIRS North Team vs GBSSS No. 1 (Moti Bagh) Jose Marti SV, Sector - 12, R.K. Puram




U-14 GIRLS, QF Super League: 26th, 27th & 28th October 2017




Group A
Group B




Ahlcon Public School (Mayur Vihar Ph-1)
STAIRS East Team




Presidium School (Ashok Vihar)
STAIRS North Team




STAIRS West Team
DPS (R.K. Puram)




Army Public School (Shankar Vihar)
Modern Public School (Vasant Vihar)








Match No Date Time Format Team 1 vs Team 2 Venue
7 26-Oct-17 9:00 am - 10:00 am QF Super League Group A DPS (R.K. Puram) vs Modern Public School (Vasant Vihar) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
8 26-Oct-17 10:15 am -11:15 am QF Super League Group A AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL (MAYUR VIHAR PHASE-3) vs PRESIDIUM GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
9 26-Oct-17 11:30 am - 12:30 pm QF Super League Group B STAIRS West Team vs Army Public School (Shankar Vihar) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
10 26-Oct-17 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm QF Super League Group B STAIRS EAST vs STAIRS NORTH GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh








11 27-Oct-17 9:00 am - 10:00 am QF Super League Group B STAIRS East Team vs Modern Public School (Vasant Vihar) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
12 27-Oct-17 10:15 am -11:15 am QF Super League Group B Presidium School (Ashok Vihar) vs STAIRS West Team GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
13 27-Oct-17 11:30 am - 12:30 pm QF Super League Group A Ahlcon Public School (Mayur Vihar Ph-1) vs Army Public School (Shankar Vihar) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
14 27-Oct-17 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm QF Super League Group A STAIRS North Team vs DPS (R.K. Puram) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh








15 28-Oct-17 9:00 am - 10:00 am QF Super League Group A Ahlcon Public School (Mayur Vihar Ph-1) vs STAIRS West Team GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
16 28-Oct-17 10:15 am -11:15 am QF Super League Group A Presidium School (Ashok Vihar) vs Army Public School (Shankar Vihar) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
17 28-Oct-17 11:30 am - 12:30 pm QF Super League Group B STAIRS East Team vs DPS (R.K. Puram) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
18 28-Oct-17 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm QF Super League Group B STAIRS North Team vs Modern Public School (Vasant Vihar) GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh




U-17 GIRLS, QF Super League: 26th, 27th & 28th October 2017




Group A
Group B




RSKV (East Vinod Nagar)
STAIRS West Team




STAIRS North Team
Nalanda Public School (Muzzafar Nagar)




GSKV (Vikas Puri)
Ahlcon Public School (Mayur Vihar Ph-1)




STAIRS South Team
Modern Public School (Vasant Vihar)








Match No Date Time Format Team 1 vs Team 2 Venue
7 26-Oct-17 9:00 am - 10:00 am QF Super League Group A RSKV (East Vinod Nagar) vs STAIRS North Team Jose Marti SV, Sector-12- R.K. Puram
8 26-Oct-17 10:15 am -11:15 am QF Super League Group A GSKV (Vikas Puri) vs STAIRS South Team Jose Marti SV, Sector-12- R.K. Puram
9 26-Oct-17 11:30 am - 12:30 pm QF Super League Group B STAIRS West Team vs Nalanda Public School (Muzzafar Nagar) Jose Marti SV, Sector-12- R.K. Puram
10 26-Oct-17 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm QF Super League Group B Ahlcon Public School (Mayur Vihar Ph-1) vs Modern Public School (Vasant Vihar) Jose Marti SV, Sector-12- R.K. Puram








11 27-Oct-17 9:00 am - 10:00 am QF Super League Group B Nalanda Public School (Muzzafar Nagar) vs Ahlcon Public School (Mayur Vihar Ph-1) Jose Marti SV, Sector-12- R.K. Puram
12 27-Oct-17 10:15 am -11:15 am QF Super League Group B RSKV (East Vinod Nagar) vs STAIRS South Team Jose Marti SV, Sector-12- R.K. Puram
13 27-Oct-17 11:30 am - 12:30 pm QF Super League Group A STAIRS West Team vs Modern Public School (Vasant Vihar) Jose Marti SV, Sector-12- R.K. Puram
14 27-Oct-17 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm QF Super League Group A STAIRS North Team vs GSKV (Vikas Puri) Jose Marti SV, Sector-12- R.K. Puram








15 28-Oct-17 9:00 am - 10:00 am QF Super League Group A Nalanda Public School (Muzzafar Nagar) vs Modern Public School (Vasant Vihar) Jose Marti SV, Sector-12- R.K. Puram
16 28-Oct-17 10:15 am -11:15 am QF Super League Group A STAIRS North Team vs STAIRS South Team Jose Marti SV, Sector-12- R.K. Puram
17 28-Oct-17 11:30 am - 12:30 pm QF Super League Group B STAIRS West Team vs Ahlcon Public School (Mayur Vihar Ph-1) Jose Marti SV, Sector-12- R.K. Puram
18 28-Oct-17 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm QF Super League Group B RSKV (East Vinod Nagar) vs GSKV (Vikas Puri) Jose Marti SV, Sector-12- R.K. Puram



U-14 BOYS Semi Finals: 30th October 2017








Match No Date Time Format Team 1 vs Team 2 Venue
43 30-Oct-17 9:00 am - 10:00 am Semi Finals Winner Group A vs Runner Up Group B Jose Marti SV, Sector-12- R.K. Puram
44 30-Oct-17 10:15 am -11:15 am Semi Finals Winner Group B vs Runner Up Group A Jose Marti SV, Sector-12- R.K. Puram



U-17 BOYS Semi Finals: 30th October 2017








Match No Date Time Format Team 1 vs Team 2 Venue
43 30-Oct-17 11:30 am - 12:30 pm Semi Finals Winner Group A vs Runner Up Group B Jose Marti SV, Sector-12- R.K. Puram
44 30-Oct-17 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm Semi Finals Winner Group B vs Runner Up Group A Jose Marti SV, Sector-12- R.K. Puram



U-14 GIRLS Semi Finals: 30th October 2017








Match No Date Time Format Team 1 vs Team 2 Venue
19 30-Oct-17 9:00 am - 10:00 am Semi Finals Winner Group A vs Runner Up Group B GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
20 30-Oct-17 10:15 am -11:15 am Semi Finals Winner Group B vs Runner Up Group A GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh



U-17 GIRLS Semi Finals: 30th October 2017








Match No Date Time Format Team 1 vs Team 2 Venue
19 30-Oct-17 11:30 am - 12:30 pm Semi Finals Winner Group A vs Runner Up Group B GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh
20 30-Oct-17 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm Semi Finals Winner Group B vs Runner Up Group A GBSSS NO.1, Moti Bagh


BOYS & GIRLS 3rd Place & FINALS ( 1st November 2017)








Match No Date Category Time Team 1 vs Team 2 Venue
21 1-Nov-17 Girls U14 8:00 am - 9:00 am Loser Match 19 vs Loser Match 20 TBD
45 1-Nov-17 Boys U14 9:15 am - 10:15 am Loser Match 43 vs Loser Match 44 TBD
21 1-Nov-17 Girls U17 10:30 am -11:30 am Loser Match 19 vs Loser Match 20 TBD
45 1-Nov-17 Boys U17 11:45 am - 12:45 pm Loser Match 43 vs Loser Match 44 TBD
22 1-Nov-17 Girls U14 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Winner Match 19 vs Winner Match 20 TBD
46 1-Nov-17 Boys U14 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44 TBD
22 1-Nov-17 Girls U17 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Winner Match 19 vs Winner Match 20 TBD
46 1-Nov-17 Boys U17 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44 TBD
Top

SUPPORTING ORGANIZATIONS & OUR PARTNERS

  • Grassroots sports India
  • Grassroots sports India
  • Football development in India
  • Football development in India
  • Grassroots football
  • Football league in India
  • Grassroots football India
  • Grassroots football training
  • Grassroots football
  • Grassroots football India
  • Grassroots football India
  • Indian football league
  • Grassroots football training india

Latest Tweets

Reach Us

K 1/12, First Floor, Chittaranjan Park,
New Delhi - 110019
+91-11-40536341
info@stairs.org.in

Copyrights © 2010-19 SSFL - STAIRS. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy | Site by: Shashwat India